• Delivery only in France & Belgium
  • Discover our brand new website !
Add to my wishlist

Vous devez avoir un compte pour pouvoir utiliser cette fonctionnalité.

Connexion Inscription

Within the framework of the protection of personal data, this charter is to inform you about the data processed by JURATOYS, its purpose and how it is protected.

In fact, JURATOYS is the entity that determines the means and purposes of processing and thus acts as the data controller.

  • DATA CONTROLLER IDENTITY :

JURATOYS, A Société par Actions Simplifiée (French simplified share company) with a capital of €1,600,000,
With its registered headquarter at 13 rue de l’Industrie – 39270 ORGELET, France,
Registered with the Registry of Commerce and Companies of Lons-Le-Saunier, France under number 453 389 660,
Represented by JURAGROUP as President which is represented by M. Minault in his capacity of Director General and by M. Martin in his capacity of President.

  • DATA COLLECTED :

JURATOYS only collects and processes that data necessary for the purpose of the processing implemented.

JURATOYS clearly informs you each time personal data is collected as to whether or not answers are optional. If you do not fill in compulsory fields, JURATOYS will not be able to process the data. Optional information, if any, enables us to manage and improve processing.

  • PURPOSES :

Processing of data by JURATOYS meets explicit, legitimate, determined purposes.
These purposes will be specified in the Specific Information Charter for the processing of your data.

  • RECIPIENTS :

JURATOYS only communicates your personal data to authorised, determined recipients.
Every Specific Information Charter contains details of the recipients likely to access and process your personal data.
The data may possibly be transmitted to technical service providers chosen for their expertise and reliability, who act on behalf of JURATOYS according to its instructions (IT subcontractors, etc.). The latter will comply with the principles set out in French and EU legal documents.

  • PERIOD :

JURATOYS only retains your data for the period required for the operations for which it was collected, as well as in compliance with current legal provisions.
Every Specific Information Charter will specify the retention period for the data collected for the processing concerned.

  • LEGAL BASIS :

The legal basis of all processing will be specified in the Specific Information Charter covering the processing of your data.

  • YOUR RIGHTS :

Pursuant to Law 78-17 (amended), you have the following rights:

  • Access right;
  • Rectification right;
  • Opposition right;
  • Deletion right;


You can exercise your rights by contacting the JURATOYS Data Protection Officer :
 

At the following email address : dpo(@)juratoys.com

By post at the following address :

The Data Protection Officer
JURATOYS
13 rue de l’Industrie
39270 ORGELET


Please enclose a signed identity document with your request. If you are unable to prove your identity, JURATOYS reserves the right to refuse your request.

When you exercise your rights, the Data Protection Officer processes your personal data for the purpose of managing your request. This data is retained for a period of 3 years, except for your identity document, which is kept during the time of verification.

You are also entitled to contact the French Data Protection Agency, the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, if you have a complaint relating to the manner in which JURATOYS collects and processes your data.

  • SECURITY :

JURATOYS takes every relevant precaution, and appropriate organisation and technical measures to preserve the safety, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data and, in particular, to prevent it from being deformed, damaged or accessed by an unauthorised third party.

  • CONTACT :

Should you require information concerning the Personal Data Charter implemented by JURATOYS, please contact us at dpo@juratoys.com.


JURATOYS reserves the right to change this charter at any time, notably in view of the legal and regulatory context and CNIL doctrine.

Specific Information Policy

The Specific Information Policy is a supplement to the General Policy above on the processing of personal data.

Customer relationship management

  • Information received when creating an account.
  • Information received through contact forms for processing a claim related to an order.

JURATOYS may need to process personal data concerning you in the context of orders made through the website www.janod.com and for customer relationship monitoring.

Purposes

  • Operations concerning customer management: Placing and tracking orders (orders, contracts, deliveries, invoices, accounting, customer relationship monitoring, etc.)
  • Managing claims.

Legal basis

  • Contractual and pre-contractual measures.

Retention period

  • The data used for operations concerning customer management will be stored :
    - Throughout the period of the contractual relationship.
    - Then for 5 years following the end of the contractual relationship to ensure protection and defence of our rights in the event of a dispute.
  • The data used for operations concerning claim management will be stored for a period of 6 months after the end of the resolution claim.

Recipients   

  • Internal JURATOYS departments.

Customer Service Contacts

(Excluding contacts concerning an order including claims)

  • Information received through contact forms

JURATOYS may need to process personal data concerning you in the context of requests for information that you may make through the contact forms on the website www.janod.com as part of or following an order.

Purposes   

  • Personal data concerning products, the company, etc.

Legal basis   

  • Legitimate interest.

Retention period

  • Data are only collected for as long as necessary to send the requested information.

Recipients

  • Internal JURATOYS departments.

Newsletter

Purposes

  • Newsletter distribution.

Legal basis

  • Consent.

Retention period

  • The data used for the purposes of Newsletter distribution are kept for 3 years. Beyond this period, you will be asked for your consent again.
  • You may unsubscribe at any time.

Recipients

Cookies

Information concerning the management of cookies and trackers can be found at the following link : Cookie management.